Contact Us

Middle School North

52805 Ashley St.
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-7373
Fax: (586) 725-6760

Administration

Robin Stanton Administration Principal
James Thiede Administration Assistant Principal
Christina Beninati Administration Office Manager
Tammy Menotti Administration Secretary
Cindy Houle Administration Data Para Professional
Susan Hibbs Administration Para

Counseling Office

Melisa Scarcelli Counseling Office Counselor
Julie Seamans Counseling Office Para

Special Ed

Shannon McParland Special Ed Teacher
Kathy Shain Special Ed Teacher
Christi Smafield Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Wesley Special Ed Teacher
Kelly Hillman Special Ed Para
Kelly Seaman Special Ed Para
Debbie Sintebin Special Ed Para

Art

Sue Michels Art Teacher

Band

Dave Kleckner Band Teacher

Broadcasting

Sarah Kessel Broadcasting Eighth Grade Teacher

Cafeteria

Nadine Furtah Cafeteria Pre-Para
Gennifer VanderHeyden Cafeteria Pre-Para

Choir

Deborah Root Choir Teacher

Computers

Paul Sherzer Computers Teacher
Ringo Mukhtar Computers Sixth Grade Teacher

Drama

Christy Medley Drama Eighth Grade Teacher

Food & Nutrition

Debbie Rollo Food & Nutrition Head Cook
Mary Schweigher Food & Nutrition Cook

Health

Jeannette Grove Health Eighth Grade Teacher
Theresa Healy Health Eighth Grade Teacher

Journalism

Jeannette Grove Journalism Eighth Grade Teacher

Language Arts

Michelle Endres Language Arts Sixth Grade Teacher
Jamie Pietron-Oldenburg Language Arts Sixth Grade Teacher
Dannette Simon Language Arts Sixth Grade Teacher
Kris Deagen Language Arts Seventh Grade Teacher
Trish Goerke Language Arts Seventh Grade Teacher
Kristan Brees-Fetterhoff Language Arts Eighth Grade Teacher
Jeannette Grove Language Arts Eighth Grade Teacher
Sarah Kessel Language Arts Eighth Grade Teacher

Library

Martha Cannon Library Librarian

Literacy

Sue Koleski Literacy Tutor
Genna Merrick Literacy Tutor

Math

Robert Gintner Math Sixth Grade Teacher
Jessica Soelter Math Sixth Grade Teacher
Linda Ebbing Math Seventh Grade Teacher
Shawn Moore Math Seventh Grade Teacher
Paula VanHeusden Math Eighth Grade Teacher
Rich Warren Math Eighth Grade Teacher
Denise Wood Math Eighth Grade Teacher

Phys Ed

Matthew Pollock Phys Ed Teacher

Project Lead the Way

Jennifer Massey Project Lead the Way Teacher
Shawn Moore Project Lead the Way Teacher
Mary Newman Project Lead the Way Teacher

Resource

Terri Dawson Resource Teacher Consultant

Science

Jennifer Mittelstadt Science Sixth Grade Teacher
Pattilyn Siemaszko Science Sixth Grade Teacher
Anita DiMovski Science Seventh Grade Teacher
Lynn Durand Science Seventh Grade Teacher
Steve Leopardi Science Eighth Grade Teacher
Ken Schornak Science Eighth Grade Teacher

Social Studies

Jon Bilina Social Studies Sixth Grade Teacher
Lisa Laratta Social Studies Sixth Grade Teacher
Terry McCain Social Studies Seventh Grade Teacher
Ken Slavik Social Studies Seventh Grade Teacher
Dan White Social Studies Eighth Grade Teacher
Nate Williams Social Studies Eighth Grade Teacher

Spanish

Kathy Dieterman Spanish Teacher

Maintenance

Ted Wiley Maintenance Head Custodian

Security

Karen Scott Security Security
Sean Yax Security Police Liaison