Anchor Bay High School

6319 County Line Rd
Fair Haven, MI 48023
Phone: (586) 648-2525
Fax: (586) 716-8306

Administration

Jack Stanton Anchor Bay High School Principal
Victor Balaj Anchor Bay High School Assistant Principal
David Boeskool Anchor Bay High School Assistant Principal
Jordan Ackerman Anchor Bay High School Athletic Director
Tina Froehlich Anchor Bay High School Office Manager
Audrey Crozier Anchor Bay High School Secretary
Lori Saleski Anchor Bay High School Secretary
Judy Pochmara Anchor Bay High School Attendance
Marnie Vandam Anchor Bay High School Nurse
Tricia Conachen Anchor Bay High School Para
Larry Fajardo Anchor Bay High School Police Liaison

Counseling Office

Sherry Kenward Anchor Bay High School Director
Paulette Woodside Anchor Bay High School Office Manager
Gregory Fowler Anchor Bay High School Counselor
Melanie George Anchor Bay High School Counselor
Melissa Kelch Anchor Bay High School Counselor
Frank Cusimano Anchor Bay High School Psychologist
Marc Patyi Anchor Bay High School Social Worker
Betsy Stein Anchor Bay High School Bilingual Counselor
Amy Distefano Anchor Bay High School Teacher Consultant
Carol Selby Anchor Bay High School Teacher Consultant
Laura Barbier Anchor Bay High School Para
Theresa Carter Anchor Bay High School Para
Marguerite Reinhard Anchor Bay High School Para

Secondary

Kathryn Allport Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kristin Anderson Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Dawn Battice Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Yvette Bommarito Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Lori Boseak Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jan Boswell Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jeffrey Carrothers Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Heather Conte Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Lori Crampton-Sass Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Todd Cusmano Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Richard Davis Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Bonnie Debus Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Emily DeRubeis Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Richard Dodt Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Matthew Duffield Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Donald Dziuk Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Danielle Fair Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jennifer Fisher Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jodi Gorczyca Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Elizabeth Gunst Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kayla Hagel Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Anne Harms Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Natalie Hatfield Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Leslie Hawkins Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Susan Herbert Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Marlene Hoeft Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Dolores Jones-Hoffmann Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jamie Kay Anchor Bay High School Teacher
David Kirsten Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Denise Kitchen Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Rachel Kleinke Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kelly Kujat Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Christopher Lamilza Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kimberly Latona Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Tyler Laurain Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Sara Luxmore Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Marie MacFarland Anchor Bay High School Teacher
George Malfroid Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Sabahat Malouf Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Frances Matlock Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Nicholas May Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Julie McBride Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Patricia McWain Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Brian Mittelstadt Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Leon Niewoit Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Catherine Nutter Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Denise O'Hearn Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Katie Okray Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Scott Oranchak Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Vita Pappalardo Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Bradley Porter Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Mike Powell Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Rick Powell Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Mark Prebay Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Phillip Ricci Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Matthew Schneider Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jennifer Serra Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Christina Shelton Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kimberly Siedlik Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Christina Skeltis Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Lawrence Smafield Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Norm Stephan Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Marisa Stoppa Anchor Bay High School Teacher
David Stumpf Anchor Bay High School Teacher
James Swartz Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kirsten Thamarus Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Jen Thomas Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Ned Trombly Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Denise Valliere Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Robert Venditti Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kimberly Verhamme Anchor Bay High School Teacher
David Visnaw Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Kendal Wilkinson Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Garnet Wrightner Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Mary Wyss Anchor Bay High School Teacher
Ryan Zerkel Anchor Bay High School Teacher

Special Ed

Julie Baron Anchor Bay High School Para
Joyce Bushey Anchor Bay High School Para
Kimberly Ferney Anchor Bay High School Para
Catherine Koscinski Anchor Bay High School Para
Denise Miller Anchor Bay High School Para
Michelle Reges Anchor Bay High School Para

Athletics

Tammy Black Anchor Bay High School Office Manager

CTE

Laurie Allen Anchor Bay High School Para

English

Matt Turner Anchor Bay High School Tutor

Hospitality

Toni Carlson Anchor Bay High School Para

Library

Susan Calo Anchor Bay High School Para

Math

Sean Kolodge Anchor Bay High School Tutor

Support

Dawn Hoffman Anchor Bay High School Para
Kerry Kempinski Anchor Bay High School Pre-Para
Rachel Meermans Anchor Bay High School Pre-Para
Lisa Traczuk Anchor Bay High School Pre-Para

Technology

John Siefert Anchor Bay High School Technology

Security

Colleen Bramos Anchor Bay High School Security
Nick Champine Anchor Bay High School Security
Patricia Mikolowski Anchor Bay High School Security
Karen Oberg Anchor Bay High School Security
Deb Zacharski Anchor Bay High School Security

Anchor Bay School District

5201 County Line Rd
Casco Twp, MI 48064
Phone: (586) 725-2861
Fax: (586) 727-9059
Leonard Woodside Anchor Bay School District Superintendent
Sherri Dicristofaro Anchor Bay School District Administrative Assistant
Kathy Elias Anchor Bay School District Director
Deb Melody Anchor Bay School District Administrative Assistant
Terry Wedge Anchor Bay School District Director
Kyle Anderson Anchor Bay School District Director
Paul Rogers Anchor Bay School District Director
Joe McDonald Anchor Bay School District Director
Deb Melody Anchor Bay School District Administrative Assistant

Aquatic Center

52401 Ashley
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 716-4623
Colleen Mellon Aquatic Center Coordinator

Ashley Elementary

52347 Ashley
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-2801
Fax: (586) 725-4426
Melissa VanHulle Ashley Elementary Principal
Lydia Kemling Ashley Elementary Office Manager
Terry Koch Ashley Elementary Data Para Professional
Tammi Mandziara Ashley Elementary Teacher
Christine Schehr Ashley Elementary Teacher
Cheri Schmidt Ashley Elementary Teacher
Jeanne Schoening Ashley Elementary Teacher
Sara Blackburn Ashley Elementary Teacher
Jennifer Gellasch Ashley Elementary Teacher
Sherrie Gilbertson Ashley Elementary Teacher
Alison Greenwold Ashley Elementary Teacher
Laurie Kirchhoff Ashley Elementary Teacher
Adrienne Miller Ashley Elementary Teacher
Laura Berdan Ashley Elementary Teacher
Holly Forrester Ashley Elementary Teacher
Dawn Morisette Ashley Elementary Teacher
Kevin Grammens Ashley Elementary Teacher
Kathi Hince Ashley Elementary Teacher
Amy Osterland Ashley Elementary Teacher
April Beck Ashley Elementary Teacher
Anna Bergeron Ashley Elementary Teacher
Mike Greenwold Ashley Elementary Teacher
Sharron Kott Ashley Elementary Teacher
Brandy Hranach Ashley Elementary Teacher
Lisa Harrington Ashley Elementary Lunch Aide
Kathryn Lynch Ashley Elementary Cook's Helper
Deborah Brown Ashley Elementary Para
Patti Strassburg Ashley Elementary Para
Natasha Papiez Ashley Elementary Tutor
Emily Swiacki Ashley Elementary Tutor
Annette Parrish Ashley Elementary Tutor
Bruce Materazzi Ashley Elementary Teacher
Laura Hutton Ashley Elementary Teacher
Kim Morse Ashley Elementary Teacher
Margie Wojciechowski Ashley Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Ashley Elementary Teacher Consultant
Becky Cyman Ashley Elementary Coordinator
Carol Klotz Ashley Elementary Leader
Beverly Babcock Ashley Elementary Caregiver
Alyssa Brickel Ashley Elementary Speech Pathologist
Carol terHorst Ashley Elementary Para
Roxanne Binge Ashley Elementary Pre-Para
Christina Morris Ashley Elementary Pre-Para
Lori Woolm Ashley Elementary Pre-Para
Christy Hann Ashley Elementary Teacher
Matthew Schoening Ashley Elementary Custodian
Joe Benner Ashley Elementary Night Custodian
Carroll Jones Ashley Elementary Night Custodian
Jane Morgan Ashley Elementary Psychologist

Compass Pointe Learning Center

51518 Industrial Drive
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-2205
Fax: (586) 725-2257
Michelle Allen Compass Pointe Learning Center Office Manager
Robert Tidd Compass Pointe Learning Center Coordinator

Early Childhood Center

52680 Washington St
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 716-7862
Barbara Healey Early Childhood Center Supervisor (586) 648-2522 x2053
Shannon Torney Early Childhood Center Office Manager (586) 648-2522 x1301
AnneMarie Blazejewski Early Childhood Center Para (586) 716-7862 x2052
Lindsay Champine Early Childhood Center Teacher
Mary Chartrand Early Childhood Center Teacher
Jeannie Dolan Early Childhood Center Teacher
Carol O'Shea Early Childhood Center Teacher
Mary Warf Early Childhood Center Teacher
Barbara Champine Early Childhood Center Assistant
Margaret Dalpra Early Childhood Center Assistant
Leigh DeMaggio Early Childhood Center Assistant
Lisa DeSmet Early Childhood Center Assistant
Kathy Flood Early Childhood Center Assistant
Cindy Johnston Early Childhood Center Assistant
Amber Kneisler Early Childhood Center Assistant
Cindy Kneisler Early Childhood Center Assistant
Barbara MacPherson Early Childhood Center Assistant
Gina Okeefe Early Childhood Center Assistant
Sandra Schorsch Early Childhood Center Assistant
Cheri Stros Early Childhood Center Assistant
Cindy Williams Early Childhood Center Assistant

Great Oaks Elementary

32900 24 Mile Road
Chesterfield Twp, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-2038
Fax: (586) 725-4014
Ron Medley Great Oaks Elementary Principal
Gail Peterson Great Oaks Elementary Office Manager
Shirley Osentoski Great Oaks Elementary Data Para Professional
Trina Hunt Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Bailey Miller Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Kelly Ring Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Meghan Gennrich Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Liz Haske Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Kim Schulte Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Colleen Prokop Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Laurie Smith Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Andrea Studley Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Laura Gazdick Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Violet Gilbert Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Laura Gruener Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Marj Froberger Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Julie Knight Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Ann Sroka Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Kathryn Carney Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Kelly Strackbein Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
John Vandermeer Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Muriel Hayes Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Barb Sheldrick Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Bryan Schorman Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Kim Morse Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Great Oaks Elementary Teacher Consultant
Colleen Monterosso Great Oaks Elementary Speech Pathologist
Jeanette Dell Great Oaks Elementary Para
Christy Hann Great Oaks Elementary Teacher
Mona Kimmel Great Oaks Elementary Social Worker

Lighthouse Elementary

51880 Washington St.
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-6404
Fax: (586) 725-4016
Sandy Youngert Lighthouse Elementary Principal
Susan Morisette Lighthouse Elementary Office Manager
Carol Kruzmanowski Lighthouse Elementary Data Para Professional
Linda Gainer Lighthouse Elementary Para
Frank Cusimano Lighthouse Elementary Psychologist
Christie Doan Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
LuAne Mittelstadt Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Karessa Mucci Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Kimberly Deshon Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Kim Dolan Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Angela Matthews Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Jessica Chalker Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Rebecca Eckstein Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Rebecca Erikson Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Sara Dafoe Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Mary Decaluwe Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Annmarie Evans Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Wendy Brandal Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Miranda Meleski Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Kelli Simons Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Kim Jones Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Catherine Peck Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Ronald Studley Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Holly Scully Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Elizabeth Fortune Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Ray Oset Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Lisa Allor Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Sandra Julian Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Ellen Landis Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Brenda Maciejewski Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Angela Moceri Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Ginalyn Thimmes Lighthouse Elementary Kitchen
Pamela Percha Lighthouse Elementary Para
Karen Messina Lighthouse Elementary SACC
Marla Smith Lighthouse Elementary SACC
Carol Watters Lighthouse Elementary SACC
Samantha Rettell Lighthouse Elementary Tutor
Sarah Rohrabaugh Lighthouse Elementary Tutor
Nicole Blackwood Lighthouse Elementary Para
Tafan Gafoor Lighthouse Elementary Pre-Para
Jennifer Jones Lighthouse Elementary Pre-Para
Amy Tarnacki Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Carol Laporte Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Lighthouse Elementary Teacher Consultant
Sara Grix Lighthouse Elementary Speech Pathologist
Cheryl Gaedcke Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
Todd Green Lighthouse Elementary Teacher
John Herman Lighthouse Elementary Custodian
Phil Schultz Lighthouse Elementary Custodian
Emery Soncrant Lighthouse Elementary Custodian
Jenny Barc Lighthouse Elementary Social Worker

Lottie Elementary

33700 Hooker
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-7541
Fax: (586) 725-7590
Anne Berglund Lottie Elementary Principal
Linda Krause Lottie Elementary Office Manager
Mary Gerlach Lottie Elementary Data Para Professional
Amy Chaney Lottie Elementary Teacher
Anne Walquist Lottie Elementary Teacher
Sarah Hurley Lottie Elementary Teacher
Kathy Wiles Lottie Elementary Teacher
Patricia LaBelle Lottie Elementary Teacher
Mary Beth Lovell Lottie Elementary Teacher
Julie Hindle Lottie Elementary Teacher
Suzanne Salerio Lottie Elementary Teacher
Tom Mittelstadt Lottie Elementary Teacher
Kellie Roberts Lottie Elementary Teacher
Julie Dosenberger Lottie Elementary Teacher
Diana Rodgers Lottie Elementary Teacher
Elizabeth Fortune Lottie Elementary Teacher
Irene Pervolarakis Lottie Elementary Tutor
Jessica Quigley Lottie Elementary Tutor
Carol Laporte Lottie Elementary Teacher
Bryan Schorman Lottie Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Lottie Elementary Teacher Consultant
Yvonne Whitworth Lottie Elementary Para
Colleen Monterosso Lottie Elementary Speech Pathologist
Cheryl Gaedcke Lottie Elementary Teacher
Jane Morgan Lottie Elementary Psychologist

MacDonald Early Childhood Center

5201 County Line
Casco, MI 48064
Phone: (586) 648-2522
Fax: (586) 727-0967
Barbara Healey MacDonald Early Childhood Center Supervisor (586) 648-2522 x2053
Shannon Torney MacDonald Early Childhood Center Office Manager (586) 648-2522 x1301
Shari Kebbe MacDonald Early Childhood Center Para (586) 648-2522 x1301
Yolanda Buric MacDonald Early Childhood Center Office Manager
Jenelle Most MacDonald Early Childhood Center Teacher
Brenda Dejarnette MacDonald Early Childhood Center Assistant
Natalie Brennan MacDonald Early Childhood Center Teacher
Cindy Coddington MacDonald Early Childhood Center Teacher
Denise Strunk MacDonald Early Childhood Center Para
Sherry Zdziepko MacDonald Early Childhood Center Para
Jennifer Blasky MacDonald Early Childhood Center Teacher
Sara Leigh MacDonald Early Childhood Center Teacher
Michele Kaiser MacDonald Early Childhood Center Assistant
Sheri Kessler MacDonald Early Childhood Center Assistant
Paula Meredith MacDonald Early Childhood Center Assistant
Kris Scott MacDonald Early Childhood Center Speech Therapist

Maconce Elementary

6300 Church Rd.
Ira, MI 48023
Phone: (586) 725-0284
Fax: (586) 725-2037
Sherri Milton-Hoffman Maconce Elementary Principal
Debra Kolomjec Maconce Elementary Office Manager
Annettte Jagoda Maconce Elementary Data Para Professional
Marc Patyi Maconce Elementary Social Worker
Margaret Juliano Maconce Elementary Teacher
Kari McClelland Maconce Elementary Teacher
Deborah Hunter Maconce Elementary Teacher
Meghan Lembas Maconce Elementary Teacher
Robin Griffin Maconce Elementary Teacher
Angela Hazen Maconce Elementary Teacher
Sharon Ramsey Maconce Elementary Teacher
Robert Gennrich Maconce Elementary Teacher
Laurie Thompson Maconce Elementary Teacher
Vincene DiGiorgio Maconce Elementary Teacher
Mary Ann Przybylski Maconce Elementary Teacher
Christine Ciaramella Maconce Elementary Teacher
Geoffrey Nitterhouse Maconce Elementary Teacher
Sharron Kott Maconce Elementary Teacher
Sabrina McKenney Maconce Elementary Head Cook
Melissa Williams Maconce Elementary Cooks Assistant
Patricia Hofbauer Maconce Elementary Para
Sheila Felcyn Maconce Elementary Para
Toni Hoffman Maconce Elementary Para
Leslie Messina Maconce Elementary Para
Cindy Majewski Maconce Elementary Para
Kelly Morphew Maconce Elementary Para
Amy Tarnacki Maconce Elementary Teacher
Laura Hutton Maconce Elementary Teacher
Bryan Schorman Maconce Elementary Teacher
David Latosz Maconce Elementary Teacher
Yvonne Trozak Maconce Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Maconce Elementary Teacher Consultant
Emily Markov Maconce Elementary Speech Pathologist
Todd Green Maconce Elementary Teacher
Sarah McGowan Maconce Elementary Math Tutor
Kayla Myers Maconce Elementary Tutor
Daniella Nellis Maconce Elementary Tutor
Howard Rybak Maconce Elementary Head Custodian
Peter Lokker Maconce Elementary Night Custodian

Middle School North

52805 Ashley St.
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-7373
Fax: (586) 725-6760
Robin Stanton Middle School North Principal
James Thiede Middle School North Assistant Principal
Christina Beninati Middle School North Office Manager
Tammy Menotti Middle School North Secretary
Cindy Houle Middle School North Data Para Professional
Susan Hibbs Middle School North Para
Melisa Scarcelli Middle School North Counselor
Julie Seamans Middle School North Para
Shannon McParland Middle School North Teacher
Kathy Shain Middle School North Teacher
Christi Smafield Middle School North Teacher
Kristen Wesley Middle School North Teacher
Kelly Hillman Middle School North Para
Kelly Seaman Middle School North Para
Debbie Sintebin Middle School North Para
Sue Michels Middle School North Teacher
Dave Kleckner Middle School North Teacher
Sarah Kessel Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Nadine Furtah Middle School North Pre-Para
Gennifer VanderHeyden Middle School North Pre-Para
Deborah Root Middle School North Teacher
Paul Sherzer Middle School North Teacher
Ringo Mukhtar Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Christy Medley Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Debbie Rollo Middle School North Head Cook
Mary Schweigher Middle School North Cook
Jeannette Grove Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Theresa Healy Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Jeannette Grove Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Michelle Endres Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Jamie Pietron-Oldenburg Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Dannette Simon Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Kris Deagen Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Trish Goerke Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Kristan Brees-Fetterhoff Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Jeannette Grove Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Sarah Kessel Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Martha Cannon Middle School North Librarian
Sue Koleski Middle School North Tutor
Genna Merrick Middle School North Tutor
Robert Gintner Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Jessica Soelter Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Linda Ebbing Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Shawn Moore Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Paula VanHeusden Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Rich Warren Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Denise Wood Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Matthew Pollock Middle School North Teacher
Jennifer Massey Middle School North Teacher
Shawn Moore Middle School North Teacher
Mary Newman Middle School North Teacher
Terri Dawson Middle School North Teacher Consultant
Jennifer Mittelstadt Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Pattilyn Siemaszko Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Anita DiMovski Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Lynn Durand Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Steve Leopardi Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Ken Schornak Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Jon Bilina Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Lisa Laratta Middle School North Sixth Grade Teacher
Terry McCain Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Ken Slavik Middle School North Seventh Grade Teacher
Dan White Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Nate Williams Middle School North Eighth Grade Teacher
Kathy Dieterman Middle School North Teacher
Ted Wiley Middle School North Head Custodian
Karen Scott Middle School North Security
Sean Yax Middle School North Police Liaison

Middle School South

48650 Sugarbush
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 949-4510
Fax: (586) 949-4739
Phil Latona Middle School South Principal
Jay Seletsky Middle School South Assistant Principal
Angela Coleman Middle School South Office Manager
Linda Petix Middle School South Data Para Professional
Nicole Nestle Middle School South Para
Jeff Graham Middle School South Teacher
Laura Halajian Middle School South Teacher
Laurie Hindle Middle School South Teacher
Kathy Keyes Middle School South Teacher
Lisa Kielbas Middle School South Teacher
Linda Schwartz Middle School South Teacher
Julie Sheridan Middle School South Teacher
Marilyn Wozniak Middle School South Teacher
Michael Schneider Middle School South Seventh Grade Teacher
Michael Seaton Middle School South Seventh Grade Teacher
Kim Sorvala Middle School South Seventh Grade Teacher
Michelle Koch Middle School South Eighth Grade
Janet Nellis-Trubiano Middle School South Eighth Grade
Karin DeLeeuw Middle School South Seventh Grade
Kristen Fouracre Middle School South Sixth Grade
Scott Husken Middle School South Sixth Grade
Lisa Michalik Middle School South Sixth Grade
Mary Newman Middle School South Travel - PLTW
Geoffrey Klein Middle School South Teacher
Laura Thomas Middle School South Teacher
Scott Oranchak Middle School South Teacher
Deborah Root Middle School South Teacher
Kelly Woodruff Middle School South Teacher
April Tremonti Middle School South Office Manager 586 648-2500 x2280
Kristan Brees-Fetterhoff Middle School South Eighth Grade Teacher
Zahra Saberan Middle School South Para
Dennis Skatzka Middle School South Teacher
Terri Dawson Middle School South Teacher Consultant
Jodi Quigley Middle School South Para
Kerry Shindak Middle School South Para
Baird McComas Middle School South Head Custodian
Sean Yax Middle School South Police Liaison
Brittany McGinnis Middle School South Counselor
Greta Gastmeier Middle School South Para

Naldrett Elementary

47800 Sugarbush
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 949-1212
Fax: (586) 598-7666
Heidi Stephenson Naldrett Elementary Principal
Diane Hamm Naldrett Elementary Office Manager
Julie Curzenski Naldrett Elementary Data Para Professional
Connie Barber Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Mary Maggetti Naldrett Elementary Para
Melissa Latosz Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Leanne Smith Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Jennifer Pretari Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Sue Cooper Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Leah Sacker Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Gretchen Pilon Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Kristy Williams Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Elizabeth Fortune Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Muriel Hayes Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Ray Oset Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Chris Losiowski Naldrett Elementary Pre-Para
Lisa Bartnik Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Cindy Bowman Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Tina Hart Naldrett Elementary Para
Jodie Novak Naldrett Elementary Para
Alicia Picarella Naldrett Elementary Cafeteria
Patricia Hofbauer Naldrett Elementary Para
Tam Bradford Naldrett Elementary Para
Bridget Baumgarten Naldrett Elementary Tutor
Janis Bilicki Naldrett Elementary Tutor
Tina Kemp Naldrett Elementary Tutor
Barb Sheldrick Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Amy Tarnacki Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Alana Thomas Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Naldrett Elementary Teacher Consultant
Margaret Magee Naldrett Elementary Speech Pathologist
Toni Palazzolo Naldrett Elementary Speech Pathologist
Kristin Genso Naldrett Elementary Para
Cheryl Goodall Naldrett Elementary Para
Todd Green Naldrett Elementary Teacher
Jon Davis Naldrett Elementary Custodian
Jeff Higgins Naldrett Elementary Custodian

Sugarbush Elementary

48400 Sugarbush
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 598-7660
Fax: (586) 598-7671
Yolanda White Sugarbush Elementary Principal
Lisa Leech Sugarbush Elementary Office Manager
Lynn DiMaggio Sugarbush Elementary Data Para Professional
Sandy Davis Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Veronica Lutz Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Debra Drexler Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Wanda Knapik Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Linda Elliott Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Sarah Hines Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Deborah Lawrence Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Linda Nemeth Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Christine Akroush Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Travis Bohon Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Jennifer Gorham Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Kelly Moore Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Muriel Hayes Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Ray Oset Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Susan Quigly Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Katherine Willey Sugarbush Elementary Para
Deborah Zientak Sugarbush Elementary Para
Susan Bertrand Sugarbush Elementary Kitchen
Deborah Fettue Sugarbush Elementary Para
Molly Badgley Sugarbush Elementary Tutor
Kristen Misenar Sugarbush Elementary Tutor
Barb Sheldrick Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Laura Hutton Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Noelle Moorton Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Terri Dawson Sugarbush Elementary Teacher Consultant
Margaret Magee Sugarbush Elementary Speech Pathologist
Amy Isola Sugarbush Elementary Para
Nancy Lapensee Sugarbush Elementary Para
Donna Parenteau Sugarbush Elementary Para
Dawn Thompson Sugarbush Elementary Para
Cheryl Gaedcke Sugarbush Elementary Teacher
Gary Robinson Sugarbush Elementary Night Custodian
Jane Morgan Sugarbush Elementary Psychologist
Jenny Barc Sugarbush Elementary Social Worker

Pamela Deville
Julie Gardella
Dennis Grabowski
Tracy Grix
Kathy Hazelton
Jessica Hiller
Ken Kern
Laura Kretchman
Michael Schneider
Cori Wiley
Susan Wrobel

Middle School North

52805 Ashley St.
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone: (586) 725-7373
Fax: (586) 725-6760

Administration

Robin Stanton
Principal
James Thiede
Assistant Principal
Christina Beninati
Office Manager
Tammy Menotti
Secretary
Cindy Houle
Data Para Professional
Susan Hibbs
Para

Counseling Office

Melisa Scarcelli
Counselor
Julie Seamans
Para

Special Ed

Kathy Shain
Teacher
Kelly Hillman
Para
Kelly Seaman
Para
Debbie Sintebin
Para

Art

Sue Michels
Teacher

Band

Dave Kleckner
Teacher

Broadcasting

Sarah Kessel
Eighth Grade Teacher

Cafeteria

Nadine Furtah
Pre-Para
Gennifer VanderHeyden
Pre-Para

Choir

Deborah Root
Teacher

Computers

Paul Sherzer
Teacher
Ringo Mukhtar
Sixth Grade Teacher

Drama

Christy Medley
Eighth Grade Teacher

Food & Nutrition

Debbie Rollo
Head Cook
Mary Schweigher
Cook

Health

Jeannette Grove
Eighth Grade Teacher
Theresa Healy
Eighth Grade Teacher

Journalism

Jeannette Grove
Eighth Grade Teacher

Language Arts

Michelle Endres
Sixth Grade Teacher
Jamie Pietron-Oldenburg
Sixth Grade Teacher
Dannette Simon
Sixth Grade Teacher
Kris Deagen
Seventh Grade Teacher
Trish Goerke
Seventh Grade Teacher
Kristan Brees-Fetterhoff
Eighth Grade Teacher
Jeannette Grove
Eighth Grade Teacher
Sarah Kessel
Eighth Grade Teacher

Library

Martha Cannon
Librarian

Literacy

Sue Koleski
Tutor
Genna Merrick
Tutor

Math

Robert Gintner
Sixth Grade Teacher
Jessica Soelter
Sixth Grade Teacher
Linda Ebbing
Seventh Grade Teacher
Shawn Moore
Seventh Grade Teacher
Paula VanHeusden
Eighth Grade Teacher
Rich Warren
Eighth Grade Teacher
Denise Wood
Eighth Grade Teacher

Phys Ed

Project Lead the Way

Shawn Moore
Teacher
Mary Newman
Teacher

Resource

Terri Dawson
Teacher Consultant

Science

Jennifer Mittelstadt
Sixth Grade Teacher
Pattilyn Siemaszko
Sixth Grade Teacher
Anita DiMovski
Seventh Grade Teacher
Lynn Durand
Seventh Grade Teacher
Steve Leopardi
Eighth Grade Teacher
Ken Schornak
Eighth Grade Teacher

Social Studies

Jon Bilina
Sixth Grade Teacher
Lisa Laratta
Sixth Grade Teacher
Terry McCain
Seventh Grade Teacher
Ken Slavik
Seventh Grade Teacher
Dan White
Eighth Grade Teacher
Nate Williams
Eighth Grade Teacher

Spanish

Maintenance

Ted Wiley
Head Custodian

Security

Karen Scott
Security
Sean Yax
Police Liaison